• Floor Plan / Site Plan
  • Sun Direction
  • Get in Touch

The Atelier

Negotiable

$ 1,630,000

Property Details

Address

2 Makeway Avenue, Singapore 228599

District

D09 Orchard / River Valley

Nearest MRT

Novena MRT (NS20)
Farrer Park MRT (NE8)
Somerset MRT (NS23)

Property Type

1 Room Condo

Developer

Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited

Tenure

Freehold

PSF

2,969.03

Floor Level

High Level

TOP

2024

Location

Property Overview

  • 1-bedroom
  • 1-bathroom
  • 549 sqft
  • 2,969.03 psf

Freehold 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit at 2 Makeway Avenue, 549 sqft on a high floor with bright, natural ventilation and angled unblocked city views. Efficient layout, south-facing balcony, north-facing main door, and move-in ready condition. Located in District 9’s low-density enclave (120 units), TOP 2024. Ideal for singles, couples, or investors. Walking distance to Newton MRT, close to Novena MRT, malls, eateries, and reputable schools. Monthly MCST: $486.

Agent Info

The Atelier The Atelier

Felicia Cai

Associate Senior Consultant

CEA Reg. No: R058393Z / L3010958I

[email protected]

The Atelier The Atelier

Jolene Koh

Associate Consultant

CEA Reg. No: R068215B / L3010958I

[email protected]

Features

  • 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom
  • High floor unit
  • Efficient and functional layout
  • Bright and naturally ventilated
  • Angled unblocked city skyline views
  • Move-in ready condition
  • Ideal for own stay or investment
  • Suitable for singles, couples or investors
  • Balcony Facing: South
  • Main Door Facing: North
  • MCST fee: $486 per month

Sun Direction

Virtual 3D Tour

3D Tour Thumbnail
Link copied!

Agent Info

The Atelier The Atelier

Felicia Cai

Associate Senior Consultant

CEA Reg. No: R058393Z / L3010958I

[email protected]

The Atelier The Atelier

Jolene Koh

Associate Consultant

CEA Reg. No: R068215B / L3010958I

[email protected]

×

Tour with a Collaborative Consultant