The Lumos
$ 2,975,000
Property Details
Address
9 Leonie Hill, S239220
District
D09 Orchard / River Valley
Nearest MRT
Orchard MRT (NS22/TE14)
Great World MRT (TE15)
Somerset MRT (NS23)
Property Type
2 Room HDB
Developer
Buildhome Pte Ltd (Koh Brothers Development Pte Ltd, Heeton Holdings Ltd)
Tenure
N.A.
PSF
2,536.23
Floor Level
Low Level
TOP
2011
Location
Property Overview
- 2-bedroom
- --bathroom
- 1,173 sqft
- 2,536.23 psf
Welcome to The Lumos, a luxurious freehold condominium. This mid-floor duplex unit spans 2,593 sqft and offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a private lift, and high ceilings. Enjoy the spacious dining and living area, enclosed kitchen, and a balcony perfect for entertaining. With panoramic views, a walk-in wardrobe, and a convenient location, The Lumos is the epitome of luxury living. Don’t miss out on this exceptional opportunity to call The Lumos your home.